• USHL Alum Johnny Gaudreau Wins Hobey Baker Award as College Hockey's Top Player
  • Eight Teams Set to Begin 2014 USHL Clark Cup Playoffs
  • USHL Formally Approves Expansion to Bloomington, Illinois
  • Waterloo Black Hawks Win Anderson Cup as Regular Season Champion
  • Follow the USHL on Facebook and Twitter

College Commitments

 

College Commitment Lists:
 
Cedar Rapids RoughRiders
Last, First School (Conference)
Mark Auk Michigan Tech University (WCHA)
Chris Birdsall Boston College (Hockey East)
Charlie Curti Yale University (ECAC)
Dylan Gareau Clarkson University (ECAC)
Andrew Gaus Yale University (ECAC)
Casey Jerry Minnesota State University, Mankato (WCHA)
Jason Kalinowski University of New Hampshire (Hockey East)
Clark Kuster St. Cloud State University (NCHC)
Mitch Maloney Ferris State University (WCHA)
Alec Marsh Penn State University (Big Ten)
Nicholas Master University of Massachusetts-Lowell (Hockey East)
Dylan McLaughlin Providence College (Hockey East)
Scott Moldenhauer Western Michigan University (NCHC)
Andrew Oglevie University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Judd Peterson St. Cloud State University (NCHC)
Corey Petrash Bemidji State University (WCHA)
Andrew Poturalski University of New Hampshire (Hockey East)
Dylan Steman Michigan Tech University (WCHA)
Frederik Tiffels Western Michigan University (NCHC)
Danny Tirone University of New Hampshire (Hockey East)
 
Chicago Steel
Last, First School (Conference)
Mason Bergh Colorado College (NCHC)
Victor Bjorkung Ohio State University (Big Ten)
Johnathan Ernsting Dartmouth College (ECAC)
Connor McDonald Bowling Green State University (WCHA)
T.J. Moore Holy Cross (Atlantic Hockey)
Chris Nell Bowling Green State University (WCHA)
John Schilling Bowling Green State University (WCHA)
C.J. Smith University of Massachusetts-Lowell (Hockey East)
Peter Tischke University of Wisconsin (Big Ten)
Alec Vanko Minnesota State University, Mankato (WCHA)
Connor Yau Dartmouth College (ECAC)
 
Des Moines Buccaneers
Last, First School (Conference)
Josh Couturier Northeastern University (Hockey East)
Ryan Dmowski University of Massachusetts-Lowell (Hockey East)
Ryan Galt University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCHC)
Patrick Grasso University of New Hampshire (Hockey East)
Jake Jackson Michigan Tech University (WCHA)
Michael Marnell St. Lawrence University (ECAC)
Willem Nong-Lambert Western Michigan University (WCHA)
Nikita Pavlychev Penn State University (Big Ten)
Ryan Ruck Northeastern University (Hockey East)
Corey Schueneman Western Michigan University (WCHA)
Brendan Shane University of Connecticut (Atlantic Hockey)
 
Dubuque Fighting Saints
Last, First School (Conference)
John Baiocco Yale University (ECAC)
Jacob Benson St. Cloud State University (NCHC)
Brett Boeing Michigan Tech University (WCHA)
Phil Boje Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey)
Dylan Chanter University of New Hampshire (Hockey East)
Robby Darrar University of Vermont (Hockey East)
Shane Eiserman University of New Hampshire (Hockey East)
Jason Ford University of Wisconsin (Big Ten)
Keegan Ford University of Wisconsin (Big Ten)
Christian Frey Ohio State University (Big Ten)
Dylan Gambrell University of Denver (NCHC)
Blake Hillman University of Denver (NCHC)
Jordan Klimek Northern Michigan University (WCHA)
Karson Kuhlman University of Minnesota-Duluth (NCHC)
Joe Llaurado United States Military Academy (Atlantic Hockey)
Seamus Malone University of Wisconsin (Big Ten)
Max McHugh University of Alabama-Huntsville (WCHA)
Alexx Privitera University of Vermont (Hockey East)
Jarrid Privitera University of Vermont (Hockey East)
Eric Robinson Princeton University (ECAC)
Evan Smith Yale University (ECAC)
Mitchell Smith Yale University (ECAC)
 
Fargo Force
Last, First School (Conference)
Michael Babcock Merrimack College (Hockey East)
Cole Bjuson Bemidji State University (WCHA)
Chris Buchanan Bentley University (Atlantic Hockey)
Christian Cakebread University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Mikey Eyssimont St. Cloud State University (NCHC)
Butrus Ghafari Western Michigan University (NCHC)
Tyler Hynes Union College (ECAC)
Alex Jackstadt University of Alaska-Anchorage (WCHA)
Tanner Jago Bentley University (Atlantic Hockey)
Teemu Kivihalme Colorado College (NCHC)
Meirs Moore Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (ECAC)
Mason Morelli University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCHC)
Chase Priskie Quinnipiac University (ECAC)
Hunter Warner Minnesota State University, Mankato (WCHA)
 
Green Bay Gamblers
Last, First School (Conference)
Drew Best University of Vermont (Hockey East)
Dawson Cook University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Tyler Dorantes Ferris States University (WCHA)
Brent Gates, Jr. University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
R.J. Gicewicz St. Lawrence University (ECAC)
Jordan Gross University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Cam Hackett Cornell University (ECAC)
Kevin Irwin University of Vermont (Hockey East)
Jake Linhart University of Wisconsin (Big Ten)
Ryan Lough St. Lawrence University (ECAC)
Aaron O'Neill University of New Hampshire (Hockey East)
Nick Schmaltz University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Ryan Siroky Miami University (NCHC)
Evan Tironese Rennselaer Polytechnic Institute (ECAC)
Anthony Walsh Yale University (ECAC)
Sebastian Weberg Colgate University (ECAC)
Matthew Weis Ohio State University (Big Ten)
 
Indiana Ice
Last, First School (Conference)
Tyler Andrew Ferris State University (WCHA)
Scott Conway Penn State University (Big Ten)
Joshua Jacobs Michigan State University (Big Ten)
Vasili Kolias Boston University (Hockey East)
Austin Kosack Ferris State University (WCHA)
Ryan Mantha University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Aidan Muir Western Michigan University (NCHC)
Patrick Newell St. Cloud State University (NCHC)
Jason Pawloski Minnesota State University, Mankato (WCHA)
Vince Pedrie Quinnipiac University (ECAC)
Tyler Pham United States Military Academy (Atlantic Hockey)
Brian Pinho Providence College (Hockey East)
Michael Preston United States Military Academy (Atlantic Hockey)
Jacob Pritchard St. Lawrence University (ECAC)
Matt Roy Michigan Tech University (WCHA)
Jason Salvaggio University of New Hampshire (Hockey East)
Timothy Shoup Dartmouth College (ECAC)
Denis Smirnov Penn State University (Big Ten)
Hayden Stewart Cornell University (ECAC)
Alex Talcott University of Michigan (Big Ten)
Dwyer Tschantz Cornell University (ECAC)
 
Lincoln Stars
Last, First School (Conference)
Jared Bethune University of Minnesota-Duluth (NCHC)
Michael Bitzer Bemidji State University (WCHA)
Connor Frantti Northern Michigan University (WCHA)
Zach Frye University of Alaska-Fairbanks (WCHA)
Jared Kolquist Merrimack College (Hockey East)
Christian Lampasso Ohio State University (Big Ten)
David Parrottino Canisius College (Atlantic Hockey)
Zack Pittman Canisius College (Atlantic Hockey)
Tristan Rostagno Michigan Tech University (WCHA)
Luke Shiplo Western Michigan University (NCHC)
John Simonson University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Shane Starrett Boston University (Hockey East)
Luke Voltin University of North Dakota (NCHC)
 
Muskegon Lumberjacks
Last, First School (Conference)
Robbie DeMontis Yale University (ECAC)
Christopher Dodero Colorado College (NCHC)
Haralds Egle University of Vermont (Hockey East)
Carson Gatt Michigan State University (Big Ten)
Connor Hurley University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Matt Iacopelli Western Michigan University (NCHC)
Grant Jozefek Northeastern University (Hockey East)
Cooper Marody University of Michigan (Big Ten)
Matt Mendelson Penn State University (Big Ten)
Janik Moeser Ohio State University (Big Ten)
Tommy Panico University of Massachusetts-Lowell (Hockey East)
Jack Rowe University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Chaz Switzer Miami University (NCHC)
Jordan Uhelski University of Alabama-Huntsville (WCHA)
Daniel Willett Northeastern University (Hockey East)
 
Omaha Lancers
Last, First School (Conference)
Anthony Angello Cornell University (ECAC)
Cole Bruns United States Military Academy (Atlantic Hockey)
Luca Frigo Minnesota State University, Mankato (WCHA)
Hayden Hawkey Providence College (Hockey East)
Jake Henderson Providence College (Hockey East)
Steven Johnson University of Minnesota (Big Ten)
Connor Light Union College (ECAC)
Matt Nelson Princeton University (ECAC)
Tucker Poolman University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Jake Randolph University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCHC)
Jimmy Schuldt St. Cloud State University (NCHC)
Luc Snuggerud University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCHC)
Steven Spinner University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCHC)
Ryan Tait Providence College (Hockey East)
Tyler Vesel University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCHC)
Nash Worden United States Military Academy (Atlantic Hockey)
 
Sioux City Musketeers
Last, First School (Conference)
Terrance Amorosa Providence College (Hockey East)
Bobo Carpenter Boston University (Hockey East)
Garret Cockerill Northeastern University (Hockey East)
Brandon Hawkins Bowling Green State University (WCHA)
Kyle Hayton St. Lawrence University (ECAC)
Blake Heinrich University of Minnesota-Duluth (NCHC)
Adam Johnson University of Minnesota-Duluth (NCHC)
Cedric Lacroix University of Maine (Hockey East)
Joel L'Esperance Michigan Tech University (WCHA)
Sam McCormick Ohio State University (Big Ten)
Jake Montgomery University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCHC)
Bobby Nardella University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Trevor Olson University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Nikolas Olsson Boston University (Hockey East)
Avery Peterson University of Nebraska-Omaha
Neal Pionk University of Minnesota-Duluth (NCHC)
Dylan Plitt University of Vermont (Hockey East)
Stuart Pomeroy Princeton University (ECAC)
Jerad Rosburg Michigan State University (Big Ten)
Kyle Schmidt Bentley University (Atlantic Hockey)
Joe Snively Yale University (ECAC)
Jared Thomas University of Minnesota-Duluth (NCHC)
 
Sioux Falls Stampede
Last, First School (Conference)
Michael Buonincontri St. Cloud State University (NCHC)
Ketih Burchett University of Massachusetts (Hockey East)
Tony Calderone University of Michigan (Big Ten)
Garrett Cecere Colorado College (NCHC)
Chad Duchesne Northeastern University (Hockey East)
C.J. Franklin Minnesota State University, Mankato (NCHC)
Nolan Gluchowski St. Lawrence University (ECAC)
Dakota Joshua Ohio State University (Big Ten)
Zeb Knutson Minnesota State University, Mankato (NCHC)
Dennis Kravchenko University of Massachusetts (Hockey East)
R.J. Majkozak Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey)
Griffen Molino Western Michigan University (NCHC)
Louis Nanne Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (ECAC)
Tyler Nanne Ohio State University (Big Ten)
Logan O'Connor University of Denver (NCHC)
Joe Schuldt Michigan Tech University (WCHA)
Ryan Schwalbe Minnesota State University, Mankato (WCHA)
 
Tri-City Storm
Last, First School (Conference)
Nolan Aibel Yale University (ECAC)
Thomas Aldworth Providence College (Hockey East)
Chase Berger Penn State University (Big Ten)
Tory Dello University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Matthew Freytag University of Wisconsin (Big Ten)
Will Garin University of Connecticut (Atlantic Hockey)
Nick Hutchison Northeastern University (Hockey East)
Kevin Kerr Penn State University (Big Ten)
Jason Krych Minnesota State University, Mankato (WCHA)
Dan Labosky Colorado College (NCHC)
Hayden Lavigne University of Michigan (Big Ten)
Mike Lee University of Vermont (Hockey East)
Cutler Martin University of Michigan (Big Ten)
Drew Mayer Ferris State University (WCHA)
Chase McMurphy University of Alaska-Fairbanks (WCHA)
Ryan McMurphy Bentley University (Atlantic Hockey)
Cody Milan Michigan State University (Big Ten)
Ross Olsson Northeastern University (Hockey East)
Robbie Payne Northern Michigan University (WCHA)
Austin Poganski University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Jake Wahlin St. Cloud State University (NCHC)
Chris Wilkie University of North Dakota (NCHC)
 
USNTDP - Team USA
Last, First School (Conference)
Louis Belpedio Miami University (NCHC)
Nathan Billitier University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Anders Bjork University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Ryan Bliss Cornell University (ECAC)
Nick Boka University of Michigan (Big Ten)
Jeremy Bracco Harvard University (ECAC)
Ryan Collins University of Minnesota (Big Ten)
Jack Dougherty University of Wisconsin (Big Ten)
Jack Eichel Boston University (Hockey East)
Christian Evers University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Jared Fiegl Cornell University (ECAC)
Christian Fischer University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Casey Fitzgerald Boston College (Hockey East)
Michael Floodstrand Harvard University (ECAC)
Brandon Fortunato Harvard University (ECAC)
Shane Gersich University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Jack Glover University of Minnesota (Big Ten)
Jordan Greenway Boston University (Hockey East)
Noah Hanifin Boston College (Hockey East)
Ryan Hitchcock Yale University (ECAC)
Luke Kunin University of Wisconsin (Big Ten)
Michael Lackey Princeton University (ECAC)
Dylan Larkin University of Michigan (Big Ten)
Johnathan MacLeod Boston University (Hockey East)
Joe Masonius University of New Hampshire (Hockey East)
Charles McAvoy Boston University (Hockey East)
Sonny Milano Boston College (Hockey East)
Edwin Minney Michigan State University (Big Ten)
Luke Opilka University of Wisconsin (Big Ten)
Dylan Pavelek Michigan State University (Big Ten)
Jack Roslovic Miami University (NCHC)
Nolan Stevens Northeastern University (Hockey East)
Matthew Tkachuk University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Alex Tuch Boston College (Hockey East)
Ryan Wagner University of Wisconsin (Big Ten)
Brendan Warren University of Michigan (Big Ten)
Joe Wegwerth University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Blake Weyrick Brown University (ECAC)
Colin White Boston College (Hockey East)
 
Waterloo Black Hawks
Last, First School (Conference)
Dane Cooper Brown University (ECAC)
Mark Friedman Bowling Green State University (WCHA)
Jake Horton Harvard University (ECAC)
Cam Johnson University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Peter Krieger University of Alaska-Fairbanks (WCHA)
Tim Lappin Brown University (ECAC)
Alec McCrea Harvard University (ECAC)
Tyson McLellan University of Connecticut (Atlantic Hockey)
Drew Melanson Rennselaer Polytechnic Institute (ECAC)
Brandon Montour University of Massachusetts (Hockey East)
Ben Newhouse Union College (ECAC)
Liam Pecararo University of Maine (Hockey East)
Cal Petersen University of Notre Dame (Hockey East)
Derek Pratt University of Connecticut (Atlantic Hockey)
Brandon Salerno University of Alabama-Huntsville (WCHA)
Zach Sanford Boston College (Hockey East)
Hayden Shaw University of North Dakota (NCHC)
Tyler Sheehy University of Minnesota (Big Ten)
Nick Swaney University of Minnesota-Duluth (NCHC)
Austin Vieth University of Alaska-Fairbanks (WCHA)
Cooper Watson Michigan Tech University (WCHA)
John Wiitala Ohio State University (Big Ten)
Blake Winiecki St. Cloud State University (NCHC)
 
Youngstown Phantoms
Last, First School (Conference)
Trey Bradley Colorado College (NCHC)
Alex Carle Merrimack College (Hockey East)
Kevin Conley University of Denver (NCHC)
Kyle Connor University of Michigan (Big Ten)
Carson Gicewicz St. Lawrence University (ECAC)
Alfred Larsson Merrimack College (Hockey East)
Conor Lemirande Miami University (NCHC)
Maxim Letunov Boston University (Hockey East)
Kyle Mackey Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey)
Josh Melnick Princeton University (ECAC)
Connor Moore Boston College (Hockey East)
Tommy Parran Brown University (ECAC)
Bo Pellah Penn State University (Big Ten)
J.J. Piccinich Boston University (Hockey East)
Alex Rauter Cornell University (ECAC)
Truman Reed Providence College (Hockey East)
Sean Romeo University of Maine (Hockey East)
Steven Ruggiero Penn State University (Big Ten)
Kiefer Sherwood Miami University (NCHC)
Anthony Siderio University of Connecticut (Atlantic Hockey)
Cameron Smith Dartmouth College (ECAC)
Tyler Spezia Bowling Green State University (WCHA)
Luke Stork Ohio State University (Big Ten)