skip navigation

2017 USHL Fall Classic 16U Tournament Schedule

08/23/2017, 9:00am CDT
By USHL

Teams and schedule announced for the 2017 USHL Fall Classic 16U Tournament.

Below are the teams and divisions for the 2017 USHL Fall Classic 16U Tournament:

 

Matthews Division:

1. Chicago Mission

2. Minnesota Blades

3. Anaheim Jr. Ducks

4. Belle Tire

 

Gaudreau Division:

1. Honeybaked

2. Dallas Stars Elite

3. St. Louis AAA Blues

4. Alaska Oilers

 

Guentzel Division:

1. Shattuck-St. Mary's

2. Team Wisconsin

3. Compuware

4. Pittsburgh Penguins Elite

 

Pavelski Division:

1. Little Caesars

2. Colorado Thunderbirds

3. Fox Motors

4. Jersey Hitmen

 

Below is the schedule of games for the 2017 USHL Fall Classic 16U Tournament (all times Eastern):

Date Time Home Away Location
9/28/17 1:00 PM Pittsburgh Penguins Elite Shattuck-St. Mary's RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
9/28/17 2:30 PM Colorado Thunderbirds Fox Motors RMU Island Sports Center - 84 Lumber
9/28/17 3:00 PM Dallas Stars Elite St. Louis AAA Blues RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
9/28/17 4:30 PM Minnesota Blades Anaheim Jr. Ducks RMU Island Sports Center - 84 Lumber
9/28/17 5:00 PM Alaska Oilers Honeybaked RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
9/28/17 6:30 PM Team Wisconsin Compuware RMU Island Sports Center - 84 Lumber
9/28/17 7:00 PM Jersey Hitmen Little Caesars RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
9/28/17 8:30 PM Belle Tire Chicago Mission RMU Island Sports Center - 84 Lumber
9/29/17 7:00 AM Shattuck-St. Mary's Compuware RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
9/29/17 7:00 AM Team Wisconsin Pittsburgh Penguins Elite Baierl Ice Complex - Galaxy
9/29/17 7:00 AM Honeybaked St. Louis AAA Blues UPMC - Fedex
9/29/17 7:30 AM Dallas Stars Elite Alaska Oilers RMU Island Sports Center - 84 Lumber
9/29/17 9:00 AM Little Caesars Fox Motors RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
9/29/17 9:00 AM Colorado Thunderbirds Jersey Hitmen Baierl Ice Complex - Galaxy
9/29/17 11:00 AM Minnesota Blades Belle Tire RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
9/29/17 11:15 AM Chicago Mission Anaheim Jr. Ducks RMU Island Sports Center - 84 Lumber
9/29/17 1:00 PM Compuware Pittsburgh Penguins Elite RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
9/29/17 3:00 PM Shattuck-St. Mary's Team Wisconsin RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
9/29/17 3:00 PM St. Louis AAA Blues Alaska Oilers Baierl Ice Complex - Galaxy
9/29/17 4:00 PM Honeybaked Dallas Stars Elite RMU Island Sports Center - 84 Lumber
9/29/17 6:00 PM Little Caesars Colorado Thunderbirds RMU Island Sports Center - 84 Lumber
9/29/17 7:00 PM Chicago Mission Minnesota Blades RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
9/29/17 8:00 PM Fox Motors Jersey Hitmen RMU Island Sports Center - 84 Lumber
9/29/17 8:00 PM Anaheim Jr. Ducks Belle Tire Baierl Ice Complex - Galaxy
9/30/17 7:00 AM Pavelski1 Guentzel1 UPMC - Fedex
9/30/17 7:30 AM Matthews3 Gaudreau3 RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
9/30/17 7:30 AM Matthews1 Gaudreau1 RMU Island Sports Center - 84 Lumber
9/30/17 8:00 AM Pavelski4 Guentzel4 Baierl Ice Complex - World
9/30/17 8:30 AM Matthews4 Gaudreau4 Baierl Ice Complex - Galaxy
9/30/17 9:00 AM Guentzel2 Pavelski2 UPMC - Fedex
9/30/17 10:30 AM Guentzel3 Pavelski3 Baierl Ice Complex - Galaxy
9/30/17 11:00 AM Matthews2 Gaudreau2 UPMC - Fedex
9/30/17 1:30 PM WINNERMatthews1/Gaudreau1 WINNERPavelski1/Guentzel1 UPMC - Fedex

Headquartered in Chicago, Illinois, the USHL celebrates its 16th season as the nation's only Tier I junior hockey league in 2017-18. 30 or more players from the USHL have been selected in five consecutive NHL Drafts, and more than 400 players on team rosters last season committed to NCAA Division I schools, further establishing the USHL as the world’s foremost producer of junior hockey talent.

USHL.com

Tag(s): Spotlight