skip navigation

2017 USHL Fall Classic 14U Tournament Schedule

08/23/2017, 9:00am CDT
By USHL

Teams and schedule announced for the 2017 USHL Fall Classic 14U Tournament.

Below are the teams and divisions for the 2017 USHL Fall Classic 14U Tournament:

 

Matthews Division:

1. Shattuck-St. Mary's

2. Mid-Fairfield Jr. Rangers

3. Buffalo Jr. Sabres

4. Chicago Young Americans

 

Gaudreau Division:

1. Chicago Mission

2. Pittsburgh Penguins Elite

3. Boston Jr. Eagles

4. Honeybaked

 

Guentzel Division:

1. Little Caesars

2. Minnesota Blades

3. Rochester Monarchs

4. Long Island Gulls

 

Pavelski Division:

1. New Jersey Colonials

2. Virtua

3. Team Wisconsin

4. Victory Honda

 

Below is the schedule of games for the 2017 USHL Fall Classic 14U Tournament (all times Eastern):

Date Time Home Away Location
9/30/17 1:15 PM Virtua Team Wisconsin RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
9/30/17 2:45 PM Mid-Fairfield Jr. Rangers Buffalo Jr. Sabres RMU Island Sports Center - 84 Lumber
9/30/17 3:15 PM Chicago Young Americans Shattuck-St. Mary's RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
9/30/17 3:30 PM Pittsburgh Penguins Elite Boston Jr. Eagles UPMC - Fedex
9/30/17 4:30 PM Minnesota Blades Rochester Monarchs Baierl Ice Complex - Galaxy
9/30/17 5:00 PM Victory Honda New Jersey Colonials RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
9/30/17 5:15 PM Honeybaked Chicago Mission UPMC - Fedex
9/30/17 6:45 PM Long Island Gulls Little Caesars RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
10/1/17 7:15 AM Shattuck-St. Mary's Buffalo Jr. Sabres UPMC - Fedex
10/1/17 8:45 AM Mid-Fairfield Jr. Rangers Chicago Young Americans RMU Island Sports Center - 84 Lumber
10/1/17 9:00 AM Chicago Mission Boston Jr. Eagles UPMC - Fedex
10/1/17 9:00 AM Pittsburgh Penguins Elite Honeybaked RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
10/1/17 10:30 AM Minnesota Blades Long Island Gulls RMU Island Sports Center - 84 Lumber
10/1/17 10:45 AM Little Caesars Rochester Monarchs UPMC - Fedex
10/1/17 12:15 PM Virtua Victory Honda RMU Island Sports Center - 84 Lumber
10/1/17 12:30 PM New Jersey Colonials Team Wisconsin UPMC - Fedex
10/1/17 2:30 PM Buffalo Jr. Sabres Chicago Young Americans UPMC - Fedex
10/1/17 3:45 PM Chicago Mission Pittsburgh Penguins Elite RMU Island Sports Center - 84 Lumber
10/1/17 3:45 PM Boston Jr. Eagles Honeybaked RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
10/1/17 4:15 PM Shattuck-St. Mary's Mid-Fairfield Jr. Rangers UPMC - Fedex
10/1/17 5:30 PM Rochester Monarchs Long Island Gulls RMU Island Sports Center - 84 Lumber
10/1/17 6:15 PM New Jersey Colonials Virtua UPMC - Fedex
10/1/17 7:45 PM Little Caesars Minnesota Blades UPMC - Dicks Sporting Goods
10/1/17 8:00 PM Team Wisconsin Victory Honda UPMC - Fedex
10/2/17 7:00 AM Matthews3 Gaudreau3 RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
10/2/17 7:30 AM Matthews1 Gaudreau1 UPMC - Fedex
10/2/17 7:30 AM Guentzel1 Pavelski1 RMU Island Sports Center - 84 Lumber
10/2/17 8:45 AM Matthews4 Gaudreau4 RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
10/2/17 9:15 AM Matthews2 Gaudreau2 UPMC - Fedex
10/2/17 10:30 AM Guentzel3 Pavelski3 RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
10/2/17 10:45 AM Guentzel2 Pavelski2 UPMC - Fedex
10/2/17 12:15 PM Guentzel4 Pavelski4 RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
10/2/17 1:30 PM WINNER Matthews1/Gaudreau1 WINNER Guentzel1/Pavelski1 UPMC - Fedex

Headquartered in Chicago, Illinois, the USHL celebrates its 16th season as the nation's only Tier I junior hockey league in 2017-18. 30 or more players from the USHL have been selected in five consecutive NHL Drafts, and more than 400 players on team rosters last season committed to NCAA Division I schools, further establishing the USHL as the world’s foremost producer of junior hockey talent.

USHL.com

Tag(s): Spotlight