skip navigation

2018 DICK'S Sporting Goods USHL Fall Classic 16U Tournament Schedule

08/24/2018, 9:30am CDT
By USHL

Teams and schedule announced for the 2018 DICK'S Sporting Goods USHL Fall Classic 16U Tournament.

Below are the teams and divisions for the 2018 DICK'S Sporting Goods USHL Fall Classic 16U Tournament:

 

Matthews Division:

1. Chicago Mission

2. Oakland Jr. Grizzlies

3. Buffalo Jr. Sabres

4. Arizona Jr. Coyotes

 

Gaudreau Division:

1. Team Wisconsin

2. Little Caesars

3. St. Louis AAA Blues

4. Pittsburgh Penguins Elite

 

Guentzel Division:

1. Honeybaked

2. Shattuck-St. Mary's

3. Chicago Young Americans

4. Los Angeles Jr. Kings

 

Pavelski Division:

1. Minnesota Blades

2. Dallas Stars Elite

3. Compuware

4. Anaheim Jr. Ducks

 

Below is the schedule of games for the 2018 DICK'S Sporting Goods USHL Fall Classic 16U Tournament (all times Eastern):

Date Time Home Away Location
9/27/18 9:00 AM Oakland Jr. Grizzlies Buffalo Jr. Sabres Baierl Ice Complex - Galaxy
9/27/18 11:00 AM Little Caesars St. Louis AAA Blues Baierl Ice Complex - Galaxy
9/27/18 12:00 PM Anaheim Jr. Ducks Minnesota Blades Printscape Arena
9/27/18 1:00 PM Pittsburgh Penguins Elite Team Wisconsin Baierl Ice Complex - Galaxy
9/27/18 2:00 PM Los Angeles Jr. Kings Honeybaked UPMC - FedEx Rink 2
9/27/18 2:00 PM Dallas Stars Elite Compuware Printscape Arena
9/27/18 3:30 PM Arizona Jr. Coyotes Chicago Mission RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
9/27/18 4:00 PM Shattuck-St. Mary's Chicago Young Americans UPMC - FedEx Rink 2
9/28/18 7:00 AM Honeybaked Chicago Young Americans UPMC - FedEx Rink 2
9/28/18 7:00 AM Shattuck-St. Mary's Los Angeles Jr. Kings RMU Island Sports Center - Colonials
9/28/18 9:00 AM Dallas Stars Elite Anaheim Jr. Ducks RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
9/28/18 9:00 AM Minnesota Blades Compuware Alpha Ice Complex - USA
9/28/18 11:00 AM Chicago Mission Buffalo Jr. Sabres RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
9/28/18 11:00 AM Oakland Jr. Grizzlies Arizona Jr. Coyotes Baierl Ice Complex - Galaxy
9/28/18 11:30 AM Little Caesars Pittsburgh Penguins Elite RMU Island Sports Center - Colonials
9/28/18 1:00 PM Chicago Young Americans Los Angeles Jr. Kings RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
9/28/18 1:00 PM Team Wisconsin St. Louis AAA Blues Baierl Ice Complex - Galaxy
9/28/18 2:00 PM Honeybaked Shattuck-St. Mary's UPMC - FedEx Rink 2
9/28/18 4:00 PM Minnesota Blades Dallas Stars Elite Alpha Ice Complex - USA
9/28/18 5:00 PM Chicago Mission Oakland Jr. Grizzlies RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
9/28/18 6:00 PM Compuware Anaheim Jr. Ducks Alpha Ice Complex - USA
9/28/18 7:00 PM St. Louis AAA Blues Pittsburgh Penguins Elite RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
9/28/18 8:00 PM Buffalo Jr. Sabres Arizona Jr. Coyotes Alpha Ice Complex - USA
9/28/18 9:00 PM Team Wisconsin Little Caesars RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
9/29/18 7:10 AM Pavelski1 Guentzel1 RMU Island Sports Center - Olympic
9/29/18 8:00 AM Matthews1 Gaudreau1 Printscape Arena
9/29/18 10:00 AM Pavelski4 Guentzel4 Alpha Ice Complex - Europe
9/29/18 10:00 AM Matthews4 Gaudreau4 Printscape Arena
9/29/18 12:00 PM Matthews3 Gaudreau3 Alpha Ice Complex - Europe
9/29/18 12:00 PM Guentzel3 Pavelski3 Printscape Arena
9/29/18 1:30 PM Guentzel2 Pavelski2 Baierl Ice Complex - Galaxy
9/29/18 2:00 PM Matthews2 Gaudreau2 Alpha Ice Complex - Europe
9/29/18 2:00 PM WINNERMatthews1/Gaudreau1 WINNERGuentzel1/Pavelski1 UPMC - FedEx Rink 2

Headquartered in Chicago, Illinois, the USHL celebrated its 16th season as the nation's only Tier I junior hockey league in 2017-18. The USHL had a record 45 players selected at the 2018 NHL Draft, more than any junior league in the world, and more than 400 players on team rosters last season committed to NCAA Division I schools, further establishing the USHL as the world’s foremost producer of junior hockey talent.

USHL.com

Tag(s): Player News